Details:

Since 2002, AURA has held an annual championship for various time and distance based events, for AURA members only.

Below are the winners of annual championships:

YearMaleDistanceFemaleDistanceLocation
2018Kevin Muller340.002Kerrie Williamson322.011Canberra
2017Mick Thwaites404.560Sabina Hamaty301.092Canberra
2016Mick Thwaites413.059Nikki Wynd343.044Canberra
2015Kevin Muller336.596Sabina Hamaty310.507Caboolture
2014John Pearson340.183Annabel Hepworth293.856Caboolture
2013Kevin Muller407.56Tamyka Bell305.512Caboolture
2012Trevor Allen288.496Tamyka Bell272.822Caboolture
2011Martin Fryer388.429Natalie Jennings277.55Caboolture
2010Ron Schwebel240.705Sharon Scholz333.026Caboolture
2009Ron Schwebel310.288No StartersCaboolture
2008Martin Fryer393.504No StartersCaboolture
2007Tony Collins 272.441No StartersGold Coast
2006Martin Fryer 346.116No StartersGold Coast
2005Tony Collins 314.079Carol Baird298.089Gold Coast
2004Tony Collins 315.773Carol Baird 232.286Gold Coast
2003Graeme Watts 306.8No StartersGold Coast
2002Tony Collins 253.335Kerrie Hall 230.307Bribie Island
YearMaleDistanceFemaleDistanceLocation
2018Adelaide (SA)
2017Kevin Muller230.261Dale-Lyn Russell184.805Bunbury (WA)
2016Kevin Muller242.24Sharon Scholz192.217Coburg (VIC)
2015Paul Hopwood229.873Nikki Wynd221.113Coburg (VIC)
2014Barry Loveday265.000Bernadette Benson238.261Coburg (VIC)
2013Kevin Muller228.504Kerrie Williamson192.411Coburg (VIC)
2012Mike Canty210.829Cassie Smith181.479Blacktown (NSW)
2011Rick Cooke216.428Kerrie Bremner203.020Coburg (VIC)
2010Colin Solomon190.935Clare Holland178.641Brisbane (QLD)
2009Jo Blake224.229Meredith Quinlan201.463Brisbane (QLD)
2008Colin Brooks182.348Erin Kreiss140.434Adelaide (SA)
2007Mick Francis226.241Becky Oliver138.634Adelaide (SA)
2006Mick Francis227.928Carol Baird192.436Adelaide (SA)
2005David Billett172.747Carol Baird194.945Adelaide (SA)
2004Mick Francis221.323Felicity Joyce171.543Adelaide (SA)
2003Mick Francis211.459Carol Baird180.919Adelaide (SA)
2002David Standeven 200.448Carol Baird179.811Adelaide (SA)
YearMaleTimeFemaleTimeLocation
2018Darryl Hill7:18:12Emilie Tan8:33:17Gold Coast 100km
2017Francesco Ciancio7:07:54Marita Eisler7:59:16Gold Coast 100km
2016Francesco Ciancio7:30:20Marita Eisler8:10:18Gold Coast 100km
2015Scott Brittain7:34:08Marita Eisler8:00:43Gold Coast 100km
2014Marcus Cockshutt8:17:31Marita Eisler8:09:33Gold Coast 100km
2013Malcolm Gamble8:55:46Marita Eisler8:47:44Stromlo 100km
2012David Eadie7:46:16Marita Eisler9:13:18Gold Coast 100km
2011David Eadie8:02:48Tressa Lindenberg8:08:27Gold Coast 100km
2010Dean Cook7:36:18Kerrie Bremner8:55:45Gold Coast 100km
2009Terence bell7:42:08Jackie Fairweather7:48:51Gold Coast 100km
2008David Eadie7:40:18Kerrie Bremner9:14:50Gold Coast 100km
2007Tim Cochrane 8:25:58Deanne Nobbs 9:55:39Gold Coast 100km
2006Tim Sloan8:13:56Zoe Lawrie 9:06:42Gold Coast 100km
2005Darren Benson 7:47:17Mignon Augusczczak 11:39:09Gold Coast 100km
2004Jonathan Blake 7:31:36Mignon Augusczczak  10:00:15Gold Coast 100km
2003Roger Maximiw 8:28:04Mignon Tucker 10:41:29Canberra
2002Ian Valentine 10:45:32Shirley Young 11:19:35Canberra
YearMaleTimeFemaleTimeLocation
2018Vladimir Shatrov3:05:12Larissa Tichon
Rachel Glasson*
4:00:11
4:09:09
Canberra
2017Barry Keem3:05:34Larissa Tichon3:53:05Canberra
2016Barry Keem3:03:20Solveig Litchfield4:06:19Canberra
2015John Dutton2:59:19Kelly-Ann Varey3:31:35Canberra
2014Barry Keem3:17:22Natasha Fraser3:36:35
2013Andrew Heyden3:18:37Natasha Fraser3:39:06
2012Adrian Polidano3:26:15Natasha Fraser3:41:44
2011Anthony Tuckey3:08:12Cindy Hasthorpe3:56:32
2010Chris Hill3:12:41Tressa Lindenberg3:40:23
2009David Criniti2:57:42Verity Tolhurst3:39:00
2008Mark Tucker2:53:47Jackie Fairweather3:19:12
2007David Criniti 3:00:12June Petrie 3:46:13
2006Mark Hutchinson 3:09:03Siri Terjesen 3:35:19
* awarded jointly in 2018 due to course marking issues
YearMaleFemaleLocation
2017Charlie BoyleJessica SchluterBlackall 100
2016Francesco CiancioKellie EmmersonSurf Coast (Vic)
2015Paul MunroKellie EmmersonSurf Coast (Vic)
2014Stu GibsonKellie EmersonMaroondah Dam (Vic)
2013Mick DongesShona StephensonMaroondah Dam (Vic)
2012Toby WiadrowskiIsobel Bespalov
2011Brendan DaviesBeth Cardelli
2010Alexander MatthewsColleen Middleton
2009Tim CochraneJackie Fairwether
2008Barry KeemVanessa Haverd
2007Tony FattoriniIsobel Bespalov 
2006Daniel GreenSiri Terjesen
2005Daniel GreenDawn Tiller
2004Nigel Aylott Julia Thorn 
2003Walter Brumniach/Kieron Thompson Kerrie Hall 
2002Tim SloanDawn Tiller
YearMaleFemaleLocation
2018Majell BackhausenNatasha FraserTwo Bays (VIC)
2017David TurnbullGayle CowlingYurrebilla Trail (SA)
2016Dion FinocchiaroKirstin BullTwo Bays (VIC)
2015Magnus MichelssonKirstin BullTwo Bays (VIC)
2014Stu GibsonKellie EmersonMaroondah Dam (VIC)
2013Mick DongesShona StephensonMaroondah Dam (VIC)
2012Toby WiadrowskiIsobel BespalovMacedon Ranges
2011Brendan DaviesBeth Cardelli
2010Alexander MatthewsColleen Middleton
2009Tim CochraneJackie Fairwether
2008Barry KeemVanessa Haverd
2007Tony FattoriniIsobel Bespalov 
2006Daniel GreenSiri Terjesen
2005Daniel GreenDawn Tiller
2004Nigel Aylott Julia Thorn 
2003Walter Brumniach/Kieron Thompson Kerrie Hall 
2002Tim SloanDawn Tiller